Veranstaltung | Ergebnis | |
2017 | ||
14./21. Januar | Westdeutsche Waldlaufserie (Essen) | Sieger (Kleine Serie) |
11. März | Strong Viking Series (Fürstenau) | 6. Platz |
25. März | Strong Viking Series (NL) | 12. Platz |
15. April | Toughest (Amsterdam) | 16. Platz |
23. April | Strong Viking Series (Gent) | 6. Platz |
29. April | XletiX Icebug Elite Series (Bonn) | 2. Platz |
7. Mai | Westdeutsche Meisterschaften 3x1000m (Witten) | Meister |
20. Mai | Fisherman's Friend Strongmanrun (Nürburgring) | Sieger (Rookie) |
21. Mai | Strong Viking Series Race 4 (Amsterdam) | Sieger |
27. Mai | XletiX Icebug Elite Series (Berlin) | 2. Platz |
03. Juni | OCR EC (Frankfurt) | 18. Platz |
19. Juni | Strong Viking Series Finale (Nijmegen) | 13. Platz |
01./02. Juli | OCR European Championships (Amsterdam) |
Finisher with wristband(results not reliable) |
8. Juli | cancelled - Spartan Race | |
15. Juli | cancelled - Tougher Mudder | |
19. August | cancelled - XletiX Icebug Elite Series (Göttingen) | |
13. August | Ironman Hamburg | Finisher (303. Platz) |
2. September | XletiX Icebug Elite Series (Wuppertal) | 3. Platz |
3. September | Strong Viking OCR Series Race 1 (Gent) | 11. Platz |
17. September | Swimrun Essen | 6. Platz |
30. September | Strong Viking (Wiehl) | 2. Platz |
28. Oktober | Strong Viking OCR Series Race 3 (Frankfurt) | 7. Platz |
26. November | Hang-on Run Holland | |
2016 | ||
24. Januar | MEC Race One 10k Toronto | 2. Platz |
5. März | Strong Viking Run Fürstenau | DNF |
24. April | Düsseldorf Marathon Staffel | 4. Platz |
5. Mai | Schnellster 1000er im Pott, Essen | 2:37 |
7. Mai | Strong Viking Run Frankfurt | 6. Platz |
18. Mai | 3000m Läuferabend Rote Erde Dortmund | 9:21 |
12. Juni | OCR European Championships Berendock (NL) | Finisher |
19. Juni | Deutsche Hochschulmeisterschaften Triathlon | 21. Platz |
29. Juni | Firmenlauf Essen | 6. Platz |
9. Juli | Spartan Race Sprint Duisburg | 6. / 90 Burpees |
15. - 17. Juli | RETROrunning World Championships Essen | WELTMEISTER |
Juli | Spartan European Championships Edinburgh | Finisher/120 Burpees |
20. August | Fisherman's Strongmanrun @Night Ferropolis | 2. Platz/Team-Sieg |
21. August | 1000 Herzen Triathlon Essen | 2./Vizestadtmeister |
27. August | Suzuki Lake Run Möhnesee | Sieger |
11. September | Deutsche Meisterschaften 10km Straße Hamburg | 34:39 |
16. Oktober | OCR World Championships Blue Mountains (CA) | abgesagt :( |
7.-9. Oktober | Tour de Tirol (75km, 3500Hm, 3 Etappen) | 20. Platz |
29. Oktober | IRON Viking Frankfurt (42km) | Sieger |
November | Blumensaat-Lauf Essen 10km | abgesagt |
Dezember | Getting Tough The Race | abgesagt |
18. Dezember | #500BurpeesChallenge (Grugapark) | ~ 90 Minuten |
2015 | ||
10. Januar | 50. Crosslauf der TSG Bergedorf | 4. Platz |
17. Januar | Westfalenmeisterschaften Halle 3x1000m | Meister |
24. Januar | Waldlaufserie der TUS Essen-Margarethenhöhe | Sieger |
1. Februar | Westdeutsche Meisterschaften Halle 1500m Dortmund | 11. Platz |
7. März | Deutsche Meisterschaften Crosslauf Markt Indersdorf | 10. Platz (Team) |
28. März | Strong Viking Obstacle Race Nijmegen (NL) | Sieger |
18. April | SpartanRace Sprint München | 8. Platz |
1. Mai | 1. Herz-Kreislauf Essen - 1000 Herzen für Essen | Sieger |
9. Mai |
Fisherman's Friend Strongmanrun Nürburgring | Finisher (9.) |
24. Mai | 3000m Hindernis Zeven | abgesagt |
30. Mai | Flanders Cup 1500m Oordegem | abgesagt |
13. Juni | Strong Viking Obstacle Race - Water Edition | Finisher (10.) |
21. Juni | NRWopen Bottrop | abgesagt |
27. Juni | SpartanRace Beast Wiehl | 4. Platz |
26. Juli | Silbersee Triathlon Stuhr (Olympische Distanz) | WECHSELKÖNIG |
09. August | Nordseeman Triathlon (Mitteldistanz) | 13. Platz |
15. August | Fisherman's Friend Strongmanrun Ferropolis | 9. Platz |
21. November | Dragonheart Battle (Kassel) | Sieger |